Staff

Creativity is brought together by the artists, choreographers and teams within the house, working together to embrace every detail of the performances for you, our audience. Below you will find a list of the staff that makes it possible for NDT to operate the way it does.

MANAGEMENT

Willemijn Maas
Managing director

Paul Lightfoot
Artistic director

ADVISOR

Janine Dijkmeijer
Advisor

ARTISTIC STAFF

Anders Hellström
Curator & Artistic producer

Sol León
Artistic advisor

Fernando Hernando Magadan
Artistic Leader NDT 2

Dimo Milev
Repetitor NDT 2

Lucas Crandall
Coördinator & Repetitor

Tamako Akyiama
Repetitor NDT 1

BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATION

Remco Holtzer
Manager Finances & Facilities

Simon Bronsteyn
Administrator

Smera Saleem
Salary Administrator

Jorien Walsmit
Concierge / receptionist

Didi Parlevliet
Concierge/receptionist

Eva Ingvarsdottir
Concierge / receptionist

Jelle Hamstra
Congierge/receptionist

EXECUTIVE SECRETARY

Paola Kuipers
Executive secretary

HR

Bark Stoffels
Coordinator Human Resources

Helen Vermeer
HR advisor

COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS

Joost Poort
Senior Manager Commercial Affairs

Laura Cornelisse
Marketing Communication & Events

Elsbeth Dekker
Marketing 

Mathieu Dekker
Online marketing 

Simone Divendal
Marketing 

Margreet Feitsma
Events & Relationship management

Barbara de Heer
Manager Sponsoring & Fundraising

Tanja Hoetjer
Development Project Manager

Ennya Larmit
Creative content maker

Ellen Mons
Manager Marketing & Communication

Anne Roth
Marketing & Communication

Harmen Straatman
Cameraman / Video editor

Monique Velders
Vriendencoördinator

Judith Vrancken
Press Officer / Copywriter

COMPANY MANAGEMENT

Linda de Boer
Manager Planning & Touring

Lobke Nabuurs
Coordinator Planning, Media & Music

Maarten van Herwijnen
Company manager NDT 1

Bastian Manders
Company manager NDT 2

Sharifa Ameerali
Public Relations

Lara Meeuwissen
Company Management

Jet de Vries
Company Management

TALENT DEVELOPMENT & EDUCATION

Chantal Storchi
Manager Talent development & Education

Pascale Price
Coordinator Talent development & Education

Desirée Schouten
Talent Development & Education

Lotte Brouwer
Talent development & Education

Lucie de Haas
Talent Development & Education

Saskia Bosman
Talent Development & Education

Femke Klaassen
Talent development & Education

COSTUME DEPARTMENT

Yolanda Klompstra
Manager Costume Department

Nicki Reid
Dyer / Assistant Costume Department

Marie-Anne van Eijk
Assistant Costume Department

Zosia Trebacz
Assistant Costume Department

Josje Ottevanger
Dresser NDT 1

Sabine Moojen
Dresser NDT 2

Roos Mikx
Dresser NDT 1

Suzanne Gallema
Assistant Costume Department

MEDICAL ASSISTANCE

Bert de Boer
Coordinator/ Physio and Manual therapist

Tom Bruijnen
Trainer

Laszlo Geleng
Masseur

Wanda Giger
Physio and Manual therapist

Leila Kester
Floorbarre / pilates

Quint Snel
Masseur

Menno de Vries
Coordinator Physio and Manual therapist

MUSICAL SUPPORT

Jan Schouten
Pianist

Erwin Weestra
Pianist

TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT

Eric Blom
Technical director

Joost van Hilten
Manager Production 

Koos Planken
Supervisor NDT 2

Daan de Boer
AVC technician NDT 2

Wouter Breepoel Production leader

Pjotr Eijkenboom
Stage technician NDT 1

Jolanda de Kleine
Cue master

Jeroen Cool
Technical staff

Petra van der Doorn
Technical staff

Niels Duursma
AVC technician NDT 1

Lisette van der Linden
Light technician NDT 2

Niels Mudde
AVC technician NDT 1

Pieter Offringa
Stage technician NDT 1

Barry van Oosten
Light technician NDT 1

Wouter Pieters
Light technician NDT 1

Arie Pols
Production leader

Ole Schaaff
Stage manager NDT 2

Thijs Scheele
AVC technician

Gerben de Snoo
Light technician NDT 1

Debby Stillebroer
Technical staff

Edo de Wit
Technical department all-round technician

Joël Wolf 
Stage Technician NDT 1

Dave Staring
Stage technician NDT 1

Dennis van Geest
Technical staff