Staff

Creativity is brought together by the artists, choreographers and teams within the house, working together to embrace every detail of the performances for you, our audience. Below you will find a list of the staff that makes it possible for NDT to operate the way it does.

MANAGEMENT

Janine Dijkmeijer
General director

Paul Lightfoot
Artistic director


ARTISTIC STAFF

Anders Hellström
Curator & Artistic producer

Sol León
Artistic advisor

Gerald Tibbs
Artistic leader NDT 2

Nancy Euverink
Executive artistic leader NDT 2

Ander Zabala
Repetitor

Fernando Hernando Magadan
Repetitor NDT 2

Lucas Crandall
Coördinator & repetitor

Tamako Akyiama
Repetitor NDT 1


BUSINESS MANAGEMENT AND FINANCIAL ADMINISTRATION

Remco Holtzer
Manager Finances & Facilities

Bark Stoffels
Coordinator Human Resources

Helen Vermeer
Human Resources

Simon Bronsteyn
Administrator

Smera Saleem
Salary Administrator

Aurélie Lever
Assistent General Director

Jorien Walsmit
Concierge / receptionist

Nathalie Westerkamp
Concierge/receptionist

Anne Kranenborg
Concierge / receptionist

Sanne van Gorsel
Concierge / receptionist

Adea Memik
Concierge / receptionist


COMMERCIAL AFFAIRS

Joost Poort
Senior Manager Commercial Affairs

Mathieu Dekker
Online marketing


Margreet Feitsma
Events & Relationship management

Sanne Groeneboer
Marketing & Communication

Barbara de Heer
Manager Sponsoring & Fundraising

Tanja Hoetjer
Development Project Manager

Claudia Laenen
Marketing Communication & Events

Ellen Mons
Manager Marketing & Communication

Monique Velders
Friends Coordinator

Judith Vrancken
Press Officer / Copywriter

Elsbeth Dekker


COMPANY MANAGEMENT

Linda de Boer
Manager Planning & Touring

Lobke Nabuurs
Coordinator Planning, Media & Music

Maarten van Herwijnen
Company manager NDT 1

Bastian Manders
Company manager NDT 2

Sharifa Ameerali
Public Relations

Kelly Sterenberg
Company Management


TALENT DEVELOPMENT & EDUCATION

Chantal Storchi
Manager Talent development & Education

Desirée Schouten
Talent Development & Education

Pascale Price
Talent development & Education

Jelle Verhoeff
Talent development & Education

Lucie de Haas
Talent Development & Education

Saskia Bosman
Talent Development & Education


COSTUME DEPARTMENT

Yolanda Klompstra
Manager Costume Department

Nicki Reid
Dyer

Marie-Anne van Eijk
Assistant Costume Department

Zosia Trebacz
Assistant Costume Department

Josje Ottevanger
Dresser NDT 1

Annemarije van Harten
Dresser NDT 2

Roos Mikx
Dresser NDT 1


MEDICAL ASSISTANCE

Bert de Boer
Coordinator/ Physio and Manual therapist

Tom Bruijnen
Trainer

Laszlo Geleng
Masseur

Wanda Giger
Physio and Manual therapist

Leila Kester
Floorbarre / pilates

Quint Snel
Masseur

Menno de Vries
Coordinator Physio and Manual therapist


MUSICAL SUPPORT

Jan Schouten
Pianist

Carlos de Ema Lopez
Pianist


TECHNICAL DEPARTMENT

Eric Blom
Technical director


Joost van Hilten
Manager Production


Dicky Schuttel
Manager AVC


Leonie Eijgermans
Technical department office manager

Koos Planken
Supervisor NDT 2

Daan de Boer
AVC technician NDT 2

Jeroen Cool
First lighting technician NDT 1

Petra van der Doorn
Technical department employee

Pjotr Eijkenboom
Stage technician NDT 1

Joost Giesken
Light technician NDT 1

Jolanda de Kleine
Cue master

Lisette van der Linden
Light technician NDT 1

Niels Mudde
AVC technician NDT 1

Pieter Offringa
Stage technician NDT 1

Arie Pols
Production leader

Wouter Breepoel Production leader

Ole Schaaff
Stage manager NDT 2

Thijs Scheele
AVC technician NDT 1

Debby Stillebroer
Technical department

Edo de Wit
Technical department all-round technician

Harmen Straatman
Cameraman / Video editor

Joël Wolf
Second Stage Technician                  

Daan van Oene
Stage Technician

Wouter Pieters
Second Stage Technician Lights